Administration Faculty/Staff Bell Schedule
Guidance Forms Scholarships College Visits PSAT ACT SAT ASVAB Virtual (Online Courses) Bright Futures DE Students PERT
Academy of Information Technology Aerospace Engineering Agriscience Technology Biomedical Sciences Civil Engineering and Architecture Cox Communications Criminal Justice Emergency Medical Services/Fire Rescue Gulf Power Multimedia Pre-Professional Nursing Sports Medicine
Athletic Forms Baseball Basketball Cheerleading Cross Country Football Golf Lacrosse Soccer Softball Swim & Dive Tennis Track Volleyball Weightlifting
ACE Anime Art Core Band Best Robotics Color Guard Environmental Club FCA FFA HOSA Hunting_Fishing Innovation Center Jag Theater Key Club Mu Alpha Theta Orchestra SGA Spanish Club
Seniors Juniors Sophomores Freshmen
Attendance/Transportation FOCUS Gradebook FOCUS Gradebook Setup Parents PTSA

Tutoring Schedule

3:15 to 4:15

Math--
Mr. Moore
Tuesdays; 1/251


Mr. Johnson

Thursdays; 3/305B.


Open Computer Lab--
Ms. McFarland;
Tuesdays; 3/322

Science--

Mrs. Rinald

Tuesdays; 3/315


Social Studies--

Ms. Odom 

Thursdays; 3/336A


Spanish--

Sr. Olson

Tuesdays; 99/574


English--
Mr. Huntley
Wednesday; 25/120

Documents

Transportation Information

FOCUS problems??

Go to http://ecsd-fl.schoolloop.com  

Click FAMILIES and FOCUS Gradebook Parent Portal

or

FOCUS Parent Portal Registration and Reset Password

Award

Bronze Badge

Grant Recipient 2012-2015

Spring 2017--Parent Satisfaction Survey

Parents,

 

Please complete this survey by March 30th.  

 

Thanks!

 

 

Track News

Aggie Track & Field Invite, Boys finish 2nd and Girls finish 3rd out of 20 schools. Top Results:

Jazmin Rodgers - 2nd place 100 Meter 13.17

Tim'meashai Hale - 2nd place 400 Meter 1:01.61

Jasmin Loriz - 3rd place 800 Meter 2:22.31

Mallory Mott - 3rd place 1600 Meter 5:31.63

Mallory Mott - 4th place 3200 12:09.92

Kenya Moore - 4th place Long Jump 4.78 Meters

Tia Espoinoza - 1st place Discus 104-10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay - 3rd place 10:29.10

Keyshawn Helton - 2nd place 200 Meter 22.86

Damond Johnson - 1st place 400 Meter 48.55

Jared Knight - 1st place 800 Meter 2:01.69

Keyshawn Helton - 1st place 300 Meter Hurdles 40.21

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay - 1st place 3:24.09

Joshua Moreno - 4th place Pole Vault 3.96 Meters

Da'quaris Gaines - 1st place Long Jump 6.64 Meters

Keyshawn Helton - 3rd place Long Jump 6.37 Meters

Da'quaris Gaines - 1st place Triple Jump 13.23 Meters

Kalia Davis - 1st place Shot Put 50-09

 



 

Yearbook

Please see the following link to purchase a yearbook online:

www.yearbookordercenter.com

Friendly Reminder.........

Attention Car Riders:

No students should be dropped off or picked up in front of Building 3 off of Longleaf Drive due to the large volume of cars from Pine Forest High School.

 

Students should be dropped off and picked up at Buildings 25 and 26 off of Wymart
 

  Please make arrangements accordingly if your student is a car rider.

Report Cards

Report Cards will be given to your student on Monday, March 27, 2017.

April 3, 2017, @ 6:00 p.m.

Attention,

 

We are having a meeting for incoming freshmen interested in playing football.  Please meet us in the cafeteria at 6:00 p.m. on April 3, 2017.

 

Thanks

Chromebooks

Please charge your chromebooks!

Thanks!

Basketball News


 

Football Photos

team1.jpg

School Calendar

Today: 3/28/17
8:30 AM FSA Reading Retakers Session 1

Ms. Payne is recognized as Florida's PTA Secondary Schools Principal of the Year!

Ms. Payne is recognized as Florida's PTA Secondary Schools Principal of the 
Year!
2014_1.png

Login