Skip to main content

Basketball

Basketball

schedule:  girls

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Tue. Nov. 12, 2019

6:00

Tip-Off vs Paxton (away uniform)

Fort Walton

Thurs. 11/14/19

4:30

Tip-Off vs Mosley (home uniform)

Fort Walton

1. Monday 11/18/19

6:30 (V)

Choctaw High School

Home

2. Tuesday 11/19/19

5:30/7:00

Pace High School

Home

3. Friday 11/22/19

5:30/7:00

Navarre High School

Home

4. Monday 11/25/18

TBD

Choctaw Thanksgiving Classic

Choctaw

5. Tues. 11/26/18

TBD

Choctaw Thanksgiving Classic

Choctaw

6. Tues 12/10/19

6:00

Pensacola High School

Away

7. Thur. 12/12/19

6:00

Pine Forest High School

Away

8. Sat. 12/14/19

3/6:00

Fort Walton High School

Away

9. Friday 12/20/2019

6:30

Valdosta High School

Tallahassee, FL

10. Saturday 12/21/19

2:30

Chiles High School

Tallahassee, FL

11. Thu 12/26/19

TBD

Ball n Prep Holiday Classic

Alabaster, AL

12. Friday. 12/27/19

TBD

Ball n Prep Holiday Classic

Alabaster, AL

13. Sat 12/28/19

TBD

Ball n Prep Holiday Classic

Alabaster, AL

14. Thur. 1/9/2020

5:30/7:00

Pine Forest High School

Home

15. Sat. 1/11/2020

3:00/6:00

Catholic High School

Away

16. Tues 1/14/2020

6:00

Pensacola High School

Home

17. Sat. 1/18/2020

3/6:00

Ft. Walton High School

Home

18. Monday 1/20/2020

TBA

***MLK Showcase***

Home

19.Thur 1/23/2020

3:00/6:00

Walton High School

Away

20. Sat 1/25/2020

3:00/6:00

Catholic High—Senior Night J

Home

21. Mon 1/27/2020

5:30/7:00

Pace High School

Away

22.Tues. 1/28/2020

5:00/6:30

Tate High School

Away

23. Friday 1/31/2020

5/6:30

Choctaw High School

Away

 

 

 

 

Feb. 3, 4, & 7, 2019

TBA

District Tournament

Walton

2019-20 Region One District Opponents:

Bay, North Bay, Pensacola, Rutherford, South Walton, Walton, West Florida
Seeding for district play is based off win/loss record.
Advancement to playoffs, should we not win district, is based off our strength of schedule.

schedule -- boys

November 18-22

 Preseason Classic

Varsity only

TBA

November 26

at Paxton

JV/Varsity

6:00, 7:30

December 3

Home vs. Tate

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30,6:00,7:30

December 5

at Navarre

Fr/JV/Varsity

4:30,6:00,7:30

December 7

Home vs. North Bay

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

December 10

at PHS

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

December 12

 at Pine Forest

JV/Varsity

4:30,7:30

December 14

at Fort Walton

JV/Varsity

4:30, 7:30

December 19,20

at North Bay Haven Christmas tourney  

Varsity Only

 TBA

January 4

at North Bay Haven

JV/Varsity

TBA

January 7

at Williamson

JV/Varsity

 6:00, 7:30

January 9

 Home vs.Escambia Fr,

JV/Varsity

4:30,6:00,7:30

January 11

at Catholic

JV,Varsity

4:30, 7:30

January 14

Home vs. PHS

JV,Varsity

4:30,7:30 J

anuary 16

Home vs.GulfBreeze

Fr,JV,Varsity

 4:30,6:00,7:30

January 18

Home vs.Fort Walton

JV,Varsity

 4:30,7:30

January 20

Home vs.East Hill

 Varsity

 TBA

January 23

at Walton

 JV,Varsity

 6:00,7:30

January 25

Home vs. Catholic

JV,Varsity

4:30,7:30

January 28

Home vs. Paxton

JV,Varsity

6:00, 7:30 J

anuary30

at Escambia

Fr,JV,Varsity

 4:30,6:00,7:30

February 1

at Gulf Breeze

Fr,JV,Varsity

4:30,6:00,7:30

February 4

Home vs. Navarre

Fr,JV,Varsity

4:30,6:00,7:30

February 6

at Tate

Fr,JV,Varsity

 4:30,6:00,7:30

District Tournament

at Panama City Rutherford

TBA

 

State Regional Quarterfinals

State Regional Semi Finals

Regional Finals

2019-2020:  Coaches

Boys

Coach:  Lauren Coleman (Boys)
lcoleman2@escambia.k12.fl.us

Assistant Coach
Phillip Childers
pchilders@escambia.k12.fl.us

Girls

Head Coach: 
Ieasha Stallworth-Ridgeway

istallworth1@escambia.k12.fl.us

Assistant Coaches
Lavetta Hatcher
Kourtney Walker

2019-2020 roster:  boys

Chris Felton
Randall Burno
Carmello Moorer
Jayden Hale
Jermaine Adkins
Jullian Stallworth
Julian Tillman
Tristian Williams
Jakobe Fountain
Ledell Johnson
Korey Catchings
Hudson Strother
Trey Sword
Luis Gutierrez
Collin Betties

Managers
Ayden Bailey
Jeffrey Mathis
 

roster:  varsity (girls)

Amari Franklin

Jadyn Brown

JaVina Jackson

Kyla Thomas

MiKeahia Toler

Armoni May

Yasmine Huntley

Kevaughn Black

Adrianna Simmons

Takira Hardy

PNJ Coach of the Year
Coach Ridgeway