Skip to main content

Soccer

Schedule:  Girls

Date:                           Opponent                               Time                            Site

Nov 5th & 7th              Milton Preseason Tourney     TBA                             TBA                

Nov. 12th                     Milton HS                               5:30/7:30                    Pace Soccer Complex

Nov. 14th                     Tate HS                                    5:00/7:00                    Tate HS

Nov. 19th                     Navarre HS                              5:30/7:30                    WFHS/Ashton

Nov. 21ST                     Pensacola HS                          5:00/7:00                    WFHS/Ashton  

Dec. 2nd                       Choctaw HS                             5:00/7:00                    WFHS

Dec. 5th                        Niceville HS                             5:30/7:30                    Niceville HS

Dec. 6th                        Tate HS                                    5:00/7:00                    WFHS

Dec. 10th                      Baker HS                                 5:30                             WFHS

Dec. 12th                      Pensacola HS                           5:00/7:00                    Pensacola HS

Dec. 13th                      Catholic HS                             5:00/7:00                    Catholic HS

Dec. 17th                      Pine Forest HS                        6:00                             Pine Forest HS

Dec. 18TH                     Crestview HS                           5:30/7:30                    Crestview HS

Jan. 7th                         Choctaw HS                             5:00/7:00                    Choctaw HS

Jan. 9TH                        Arnold HS                                5:00/7:00                    WFHS

Jan. 10th                       Pine Forest HS                        6:00 #                          WFHS

Jan. 14th                       Navarre HS                              5:30/7:30                    Navarre HS   

Jan. 16TH                      Crestview HS                           5:30/7:30                    WFHS

Jan. 17th                       Gulf Breeze HS                        5:00/7:00                    Gulf Breeze HS

Jan. 21st                       Niceville HS                             5:30/7:30                    WFHS

Jan. 23rd                      Escambia HS                           5:00/7:00                    Escambia HS

Jan. 25TH                      Washington HS                       10:00/12:00                Washington HS

Jan. 27th                       Escambia HS                           5:00/7:00                    WFHS

Jan 31st –Feb 4th         District Tournament               TBA                             TBA

Feb 11th                       Regional Quarterfinals           TBA                              TBA

Feb 14th                       Regional Semifinals                TBA                             TBA

Feb 18th                       Regional Finals                        TBA                              TBA

Feb 21st                       State Semifinals                      TBA                              TBA

Feb 26th-29th               State Finals                             TBA                             TBA

School Principle: Shenna Payne                           Athletic Director: Marcus Conti

Head Coach: Keith Little                                       Head Assistant Coach:

Assistant Coach:                                                  Athletic Trainer:                                                       * Indicates a District Game                                  # Varsity only; = Senior Night

**** Revised 9/3/19

Schedule:  boys

Date Opponent Team   Times Location
November 11, 2019 Navarre High School Freshman JV Home 600 Ashton Brosnaham
November 12, 2019 Niceville High School JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Twin Oaks Park
November 14, 2019 Navarre High School JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Navarre High School
November 15, 2019 Gulf Breeze High School Freshman JV Home 500 Ashton Brosnaham
November 15, 2019 Walton High School Varsity Away 600 Walton High School
November 20, 2019 Bay High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
November 23, 2019 Arnold High School JV/Varsity Home 230/430 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
December 2, 2019 Tate High School JV/Varsity Away 530/730 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
December 3, 2019 Pensacola Catholic High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
December 6, 2019 Washington High School Varsity Home 700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
December 9, 2019 Gulf Breeze High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
December 10, 2019 Baker High School Varsity Home 700 West Florida High School Stadium
December 12, 2019 Choctaw High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
December 16, 2019 Arnold High School JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Arnold High School
December 19, 2019 Crestview High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
January 3, 2020 Milton High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
January 6, 2020 Gulf Breeze High School JV/Varsity Away 530/730 Gulf Breeze High School
January 7, 2020 Bay High School JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Bay High School
January 9, 2020 Crestview High School JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Crestview High School
January 10, 2020 Pensacola High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
January 13, 2020 Escambia High School JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
January 14, 2020 Washington High School JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Washington High School
January 17, 2020 Catholic High School JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Catholic High School
January 20, 2020 Niceville High SChool JV/Varsity Home 500/700 Ashton Brosnaham Stadium
January 24, 2020 Escambia High SChool JV/Varsity Away 500/700 Escambia High School
February 1, 2020 District Semi-final Varsity TBD 700 TBD
February 6, 2020 District Final Varsity TBD 700 TBD

2019-2020: coaches

Girls
Coach:  Mr. Keith Little
email:  klittle@ecsd.me

 

Boys
Coach:  Mr. Mason Clark
email:  mason@thepensioncenter.com

Jv Team -- 2019/2020

Gus Bennett                    Eli Trahan

Viktor Tran                      Tucker Ueberroth

Wil Tyler Waltrip            Jason Paynter

Gabriel Burton                Christian Meteye

Shelon Hutchinson          Kyler Prichard

Christian Garcia-Dominguez

Noah Vegas                     Cameron Doyle

Akneas West                   Jesus Barajas

Alijah Brown                    Grayson Lavallee

Landen Conrad                Ramy Hinna

Evan Laye                        Drew Spears

Saahil Soni                       E.J. Escarfullet

varsity team -- 2019/2020

Colby Fenters                     

Issaiah Johnson                  

Seth Clarke

Michael Hightower           

Evan Ueberroth                 

Nick Toben

Matthew Roth                    

Quinn Baker                        

Sergio Ortega-Amar

Ron Holland                        

Jake Jenks                            

Wes Schmidt

Damon Brumfield              

Noah Trahan                       

Ryan Aceto

Rondre Wayne                   

Silas Green

 

jv roster:  girls

Saige

Carbon

Katherine

 Finley

J’La

Thompkins

Jayne

Cayton

Roxy

Whiddon

Lexi

Yeater

Carly

Johnecheck

Alyssa

Jackn

Elizabeth

Nimblett

Kiara

Vadnais

Jayla

Austin

Paige

Massie

Taylor

Morarend

Devianna

Hill

Chimaya

Powell

Tori

Lawrence

Savanna

Sallion

Savanah

Worley

Bianca

Hornbrook

Addin

Moralita