Skip to main content

Basketball

Basketball

2021-22:  boys schedule

Date

Opponent

Location

Fr

JVB

VG

VB

11/16

Tip-Off Tate

Washington

 

 

 

4:30

11/18

Tip-Off Escambia

Washington

 

 

 

4:30

11/22

Pine Forest

Pine Forest

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

11/23

Washington

Home

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

11/30

Northview

Northview

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

12/2

Catholic

Home

 

4:30

 

6:00

12/3

Tate

Home

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

12/7

Navarre

Navarre

 

5:00

 

6:30

12/9

Gulf Breeze

Home

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

12/10

Jay

Home

 

4:30

7:30

6:00

12/13

PHS

Home

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

12/14

Ft. Walton

Ft. Walton Bch

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

12/16

Escambia

Home

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

12/28

Invitational

Marianna, FL

 

 

 

TBA

12/29

Invitational

Marianna, FL

 

 

 

TBA

12/30

Invitational

Marianna, FL

 

 

 

TBA

1/4

PHS

PHS

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

1/7

Escambia

Escambia

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

1/11

Navarre

Home

 

4:30

 

6:00

1/13

Jay

Jay

 

5:30

 

7:00

1/14

Catholic

Catholic

 

4:30

 

6:00

1/17

Gulf Breeze

Gulf Breeze

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

1/18

Pine Forest

Home

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

1/19

Washington

Washington

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

1/24

Northview

Home

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

1/25

Tate

Tate

 

4:30

6:00

7:30

1/28

Ft. Walton

Ft. Walton Bch

4:30

6:00

 

7:30

 

21-22:  freshmen league schedule (boys)

21-22 Freshman League Schedule

DEC.1, WEDNESDAY

DEC. 4, SATURDAY

DEC. 8, WEDNESDAY

DEC. 11, SATURDAY

PHS (HOST)

PFHS(HOST)

BTWHS(HOST)

PHS (HOST)

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

9:00, 10:30

5:30, 7:00

9:00, 10:30

PHS VS WF

PFHS VS PHS

BTWHS VS EHS

PHS VS BTWHS

ESCAMBIA VS GULF BREEZE

EHS VS WFHS

PFHS VS WFHS

EHS VS PFHS

PINE FOREST VS BTWHS

WASHINGTON (BYE)

PHS (BYE)

WFHS (BYE)

       
       

DEC. 15, WEDNESDAY

DEC. 18, SATURDAY

JAN. 12, WEDNESDAY

JAN. 15, SATURDAY

EHS (HOST)

ESCAMBIA (HOST)

WFHS (HOST)

PHS (HOST)

5:30, 7:00

9:00, 10:30, 12:00

5:30, 7:00

9:00, 10:30, 12:00

EHS VS PHS

EHS VS WFHS

WFHS VS PHS

PHS VS WFHS

WFHS VS BTWHS

GBHS VS BTWHS

BTWHS VS PFHS

PFHS VS BTWHS

PHFS (BYE)

PFHS VS PHS

EHS (BYE)

PHS VS EHS

       
       

JAN. 19, WEDNESDAY

JAN.22, SATURDAY

JAN. 26, WEDNESDAY

 

PINE FOREST (HOST)

BTWHS (HOST)

WEST FLORIDA (HOST)

 

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

9:00, 10:30, 12:00

4:30, 6:00, 7:30

 

PFHS VS WFHS

BTWHS VS PHS

WFHS VS BTWHS

 

PHS VS GBHS

GBHS VS WFHS

PFHS VS GBHS

 

BTWHS VS EHS

PFHS VS EHS

EHS VS PHS

 

2021-22:  boys roster -- tbd

2020-2021:  Coaches

Boys

Head Coach-Michael Taylor (MTaylor2@ecsdfl.us)

Assistant Coach-Lauren Coleman (LColeman2@ecsdfl.us)

Junior Varsity Coach-Darrin McWaine (Dmcwaine@ecsdfl.us)

Freshman Coach-Philip Childers (PChilders@ecsdfl.us)

 

Girls

Head Coach: Ieasha Stallworth-Ridgeway
istallworth1@ecsdfl.us

Assistant Coaches
Jayla King
Kourtney Walker

Girls Basketball news

2014-15 District 4A Champions
2015-16 District 4A Champions
2015-16  Pensacola New Journal 
       Coach of the Year
2018-19 5A District Champions
2020-21 4A District Runner-up,                                Regional Semi-finalist, 
 Elite 8 in the State of Florida Class 4A

 Notable Alumi

Faithe Franklin--University of West Florida
Deja Jones-Southern Union
Natalie Nicks--Air Force Academy 
Khadija Chambless-Pensacola State College
Ja'Vina Jackson--Pensacola State College

Lady Jags who serve our country:

T'aira Lett
Tia Whittaker

2021-22:  girls schedule -- tbd

2021-22:  girls roster -- tbd